CSC Organic Division Charter

Revised CSC Organic Division Charter (2014) 

The CIC General Operating By-Law No. 1     

Former Organic Division Constitution (Pre-2014)  


Documentation from recent CSC meetings

Annual General Meeting Minutes

2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 20112010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006

2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999


Past Chairs

2018 – Alison Thompson (Dalhousie University)

2017 – Louis Barriault (University of Ottawa)

2016 – Rob Britton (Simon Fraser University)

2015  Jean-Francois Paquin (Université Laval)

2013/2014 – Todd Sutherland (University of Calgary)

2012/2013 – James Gleason (McGill University)

2011 – Mark Taylor (University of Toronto)

2010 – Jim McNulty (McMaster University)

2009 – Dennis Hall (University of Alberta)

2008 - Bruce Grindley (Dalhousie University)

2007 – Phil Hultin (University of Manitoba)

2006 - Soledade Pedras (University of Saskatchewan)

2005 - Mark S. Workentin (Western)

2004 - Prahbat Arya (NRC)

2003 - Steve Withers (UBC)

2002 - Andre Charette (U of Montreal)

2001 - Marek Majewski (University of Saskatchewan)

2000 - Brian Keay (University of Calgary)

1999 - Andy Bennett (Simon Fraser University)

1998 - John McIntosh (University of Windsor)

1997 - Jean Burnell (Memorial University)

1996 - Mike Chong (University of Waterloo)

1995 - Jim Charlton (University of Manitoba)

1994 - Ron Yeats (Bishop's University)

1993 - Hsing-Jang Liu (University of Alberta)

1992 - Willie Leigh (McMaster University)

1991 - Bob McDonald (Mount Saint Vincent University)

1990 - Tom Fyles (University of Victoria)

1989 - Ken Westaway (Laurentian University)

1988 - Tom Tidwell (University of Toronto)

1987 - Peter Smith (University of Saskatchewan)

1986 - Erwin Buncel (Queen's University)

1985 - Ossie Tee (Concordia University)

1984 - Tom Back (University of Calgary)

1983 - Nick Werstiuk (McMaster University)

1982 - Jim Pincock (Dalhousie University)

1981 - Tony Durst (University of Ottawa)

1980 - Larry Weiler (University of British Columbia)

1979 - Cam Wong (University of Manitoba)

1978 - Denis Gravel (University of Montreal)

1977 - Duncan Hunter (University of Western Ontario)

1976 - Saul Wolfe (Queen's University)

1975 - Ian Still (University of Toronto)

1974 - John ApSimon (Carleton University)

1973 - Bob Burnell (Laval University)

1972 - Gavin McInnes (NRC, Atlantic Region)

                                                                                                  

© Site maintained by Darren Derksen, University of Calgary, 2017